Privacy Statement

Soccer Coaching 2000 Limited ("We") are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This policy (together with our terms of use and any other documents referred to on it) sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it.
 
For the purpose of the General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR), the Data Controller is Soccer Coaching 2000 Limited of 16 Sabrina Road, Wightwick, Wolverhampton, WV6 8BP.
 
Information we may collect from you
We may collect and process the following data about you:
  • Information that you provide by filling in forms on our site www.soccercoaching2000.co.uk (our site). We may also ask you for information when you report a problem with our site.
  • If you contact us, we may keep a record of that correspondence.
  • Details of your visits to our site including, but not limited to, traffic data, location data, weblogs and other communication data, whether this is required for our own billing purposes or otherwise and the resources that you access.
IP addresses and cookies
We may collect information about your computer, including where available your IP address, operating system and browser type and for system administration. This is statistical data about our users' browsing actions and patterns, and does not identify any individual.
 
For the same reason, we may obtain information about your general internet usage by using a cookie file which is stored on the hard drive of your computer. Cookies contain information that is transferred to your computer's hard drive. They help us to improve our site and to deliver a better and more personalised service. They enable us:
  • To estimate our audience size and usage pattern.
  • To store information about your preferences, and so allow us to customise our site according to your individual interests.
  • To speed up your searches.
  • To recognise you when you return to our site.
You may refuse to accept cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of cookies. However, if you select this setting you may be unable to access certain parts of our site. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies when you log on to our site.
 
Where we store your personal data
The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area ("EEA"). It may also be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff maybe engaged in, among other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.
 
All information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers. Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.
 
Uses made of the information
We use information held about you in the following ways:
 
•To ensure that content from our site is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer.
•To provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which we feel may interest you, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes.
•To carry out our obligations arising from any contracts entered into between you and us.
•To allow you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so.

How long do we keep your personal data?
We will only hold your personal data for as long as necessary:
  • To provide services to you.
  • To fulfil legal obligations.
Disclosure of your information
We may disclose your personal information to any member of our group, which means our subsidiaries, our ultimate holding company and its subsidiaries; as such words are defined in the Companies Act 2006.

We may disclose your personal information to third parties:

In the event that we sell or buy any business or assets, in which case we may disclose your personal data to the prospective seller or buyer of such business or assets.
If Soccer Coaching 2000 Limited or substantially all of its assets are acquired by a third party, in which case personal data held by it about its customers will be one of the transferred assets.
If we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of use and other agreements; or to protect the rights, property, or safety of Soccer Coaching 2000 Limited, our customers, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

We will not process your personal data for marketing purposes.

Our site may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks and affiliates.  If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.


Your rights
  • You may request a copy of your personal data. Requests may be sent to Soccer Coaching 2000 Limited, 16 Sabrina Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 8BP.
  • If you believe that any of the information that we hold about you is incomplete or inaccurate, please contact us as soon as possible and we will investigate your concern.  If we find that the information is inaccurate or incomplete, we shall address this as soon as possible.
  • When you have given us your consent to use your personal data, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time.
  • If you feel that your data has not been handled correctly or you are unhappy with any response from us, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioner.  The contact details can be found at www.ico.org or you can call 0303 123 1113

 
Changes to our privacy policy
Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page.
 
Contact
Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should be addressed to Soccer Coaching 2000 Limited, 16 Sabrina Road, Wightwick, Wolverhampton, WV6 8BP or via e-mail to enquiries@soccercoaching2000.co.uk